中文  |   EN
Product
Current location:Home >> Product >>  Optical Devices

MPO Connector

  • Product model:
  • Product Features:according to different requirements of clients, choosing multimode OM3, OM4 and other optic fiber specification to provide 12 to 144 cores fiber connection. A,B,C three types of polarity connection mode could be chosen; and high performance of IL&RL.
  • Applications:optical router, optical monitoring, testing system, fiber optical sensors
  • Technical Requirements:

Product Introduction

MPO type optical fiber connector is a kind of multi-core multi-channel plug connector. It is characterized by a nominal diameter of 6.4 mm* 2.5mm rectangular core, which takes advantages of insert core port to allocate and alignment via OD 0.7mm guide hole on the left and right side of the ferrule interface and guide pin. Usually they are 4 cores, 8 cores, 12 cores, 24 cores and 24cores, and so on. Maximum is 72 cores.