中文  |   EN
Product
Current location:Home >> Product >>  Optical Devices

FC/SC Embedded

  • Product model:FC/SC
  • Product Features:Simple operation; speed construction; no special requirements for operating environment; small size and easier carry; low insertion loss and high return loss; high-tensile-strength; repeatability.
  • Applications:FTTH fiber optic terminal panel connection box, cabinet, LAN, VAN, data, video transmission, etc., mobile base stations; and the access of fiber engine room and the access of transformation room line.
  • Technical Requirements:

Product Introduction

Optical fiber quicker connector can be  quicker and easier make on the spot of the FC/SC type optical fiber terminal connector which conform to TIA/EIA-568-B and TIA/EIA-455 standard. The product is not only suitable for single mode and optical fiber, but also can choose 2mm,3mm and strengthen skin line cable type. It used to connect to other devices and optical fiber panel that the installation process is simpler, faster, and does not need any adhesive bonding.